LPL 2020 Live Streaming – Watch Lankan Premier League T20 2020

LPL 2020 Live Streaming. The 2020 Lanka Premier League will be the inaugural edition of the Lanka Premier League (LPL) Twenty20 franchise cricket tournament in Sri Lanka. The tournament is scheduled to start on  21 November and finish on 13 December 2020.

LPL 2020 Live Streaming

Welcome ! Before 30 minutes of the match, Youtube/Ustream/External Links will be added here to give you free online watching facility. HD TV Channels coverage will give you English commentary & live score as well. Don’t forget to #BOOKMARK this page.

The Lanka Premier League (LPL) Twenty20 franchise cricket tournament in Sri Lanka. Five teams based on various Sri Lankan cities will play a total of 23 matches for a period of 15 days.  It was originally scheduled to start in August but was rescheduled several times due to restrictions for the COVID-19 pandemic.

Upcoming Matches Schedule


Date: November 21, 2020
Match: Colombo Kings vs Galle Gladiators, 1st T20
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 7:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Date: November 22, 2020
Match: Kandy Tuskers vs Jaffna Stallions, 2nd T20
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 3:00 PM IST, 09:30 AM GMT, 03:00 PM LOCAL

Date: November 22, 2020
Match: Colombo Kings vs Dambulla Hawks, 3rd T20
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 7:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Date: November 23, 2020
Match: Colombo Kings vs Galle Gladiators, 4th T20
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 3:00 PM IST, 09:30 AM GMT, 03:00 PM LOCAL

Date: November 23, 2020
Match: Dambulla Hawks vs Jaffna Stallions, 5th T20
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 7:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Date: November 25, 2020
Match: Galle Gladiators vs Dambulla Hawks, 6th T20
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 3:00 PM IST, 09:30 AM GMT, 03:00 PM LOCAL

Date: November 25, 2020
Match: Colombo Kings vs Kandy Tuskers, 7th T20
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 7:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Date: November 26, 2020
Match: Kandy Tuskers vs Jaffna Stallions, 8th T20
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 3:00 PM IST, 09:30 AM GMT, 03:00 PM LOCAL

Date: November 26, 2020
Match: Dambulla Hawks vs Colombo Kings, 9th T20
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 7:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Date: November 28, 2020
Match: Jaffna Stallions vs Colombo Kings, 10th T20
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 3:00 PM IST, 09:30 AM GMT, 03:00 PM LOCAL

Date: November 28, 2020
Match: Kandy Tuskers vs Galle Gladiators, 11th T20
Venue: Mahinda Rajapaksa International Stadium, Hambantota
Time: 7:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Date: December 02, 2020
Match: Kandy Tuskers vs Dambulla Hawks, 12th T20
Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele
Time: 3:00 PM IST, 09:30 AM GMT, 03:00 PM LOCAL

Date: December 02, 2020
Match: Jaffna Stallions vs Galle Gladiators, 13th T20
Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele
Time: 7:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Date: December 03, 2020
Match: Dambulla Hawks vs Galle Gladiators, 14th T20
Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele
Time: 3:00 PM IST, 09:30 AM GMT, 03:00 PM LOCAL

Date: December 03, 2020
Match: Kandy Tuskers vs Colombo Kings, 15th T20
Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele
Time: 7:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Date: December 05, 2020
Match: Jaffna Stallions vs Colombo Kings, 16th T20
Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele
Time: 3:00 PM IST, 09:30 AM GMT, 03:00 PM LOCAL

Date: December 05, 2020
Match: Galle Gladiators vs Kandy Tuskers, 17th T20
Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele
Time: 7:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Date: December 06, 2020
Match: Dambulla Hawks vs Jaffna Stallions, 18th T20
Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele
Time: 7:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Date: December 09, 2020
Match: Dambulla Hawks vs Kandy Tuskers, 19th T20
Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele
Time: 3:00 PM IST, 09:30 AM GMT, 03:00 PM LOCAL

Date: December 09, 2020
Match: Galle Gladiators vs Jaffna Stallions, 20th T20
Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele
Time: 7:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Date: December 10, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final
Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele
Time: 7:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Date: December 11, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final
Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele
Time: 7:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT. 07:30 PM LOCAL

Date: December 13, Sun
Match: TBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: Pallekele International Cricket Stadium, Pallekele
Time: 7:30 PM IST, 02:00 PM GMT, 07:30 PM LOCAL

Jaffna Stallions Squad: Thisara Perera, Dawid Malan, Wanindu Hasaranga, Shoaib Malik, Usman Shinwari, Avishka Fernando, Dhananjaya de Silva, Suranga Lakmal, Binura Fernando, Asif Ali, Minod Bhanuka, Chaturanga de Silva, Mahesh Theekshana, Charith Asalanka, Nuvinidu Fernando, Kanagaratnam Kapilraj, Theivendiram Dinoshan, Yiyakanth Yiyaskanth

Dambulla Hawks Squad: Dasun Shanaka, David Miller, Carlos Brathwaite, Samit Patel, Niroshan Dickwella (wk), Lahiru Kumara, Oshada Fernando, Kasun Rajitha, Paul Stirling, Lahiru Madushanka, Upul Tharanga, Angelo Perera, Ramesh Mendis, Pulina Tharanga, Ashen Bandara, Dilshan Madushanka, Sachindu Colombage

Kandy Tuskers Squad: Chris Gayle, Kusal Perera, Liam Plunkett, Wahab Riaz, Kusal Mendis, Nuwan Pradeep, Seekkuge Prasanna, Asela Gunaratne, Naveen-Ul-Haq, Kamindu Mendis, Dilruwan Perera, Priyamal Perera, Kavishka Anjula, Lasith Embuldeniya, Lahiru Samarakoon, Nishan Fernando, Chamika Edirisinghe, Ishan Jayaratne

Colombo Kings Squad: Andre Russell, Faf du Plessis, Angelo Mathews, Manpreet Singh Gony, Manvinder Bisla, Isuru Udana, Dinesh Chandimal, Amila Aponso, Ravinderpal Singh, Ashan Priyanjan, Dushmantha Chameera, Jeffrey Vandersay, Thikshila de Silva, Tharindu Kaushal, Lahiru Udara, Himesh Ramanayake, Kalana Perera, Tharindu Rathnayaka, Navod Paranawithana

Galle Gladiators Squad: Lasith Malinga, Shahid Afridi, Colin Ingram, Mohammad Amir, Hazratullah Zazai, Danushka Gunathilaka, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Akila Dananjaya, Milinda Siriwardana, Sarfaraz Ahmed (wk), Azam Khan, Lakshan Sandakan, Shehan Jayasuriya, Asitha Fernando, Nuwan Thushara, Mohomed Shiraz, Dhananjaya Lakshan, Chanaka Ruwansiri, Sahan Arachchi